Legal Notice

 

editor

Nathalie Bacqué for O Petit BOnheur

2 chemin de Larrouy

64190 Ogenne- Camptort by navarrenx

Accommodation

OVH.com

2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

COOKIES & Respect for your privacy

Collection of your personal data:

If you post a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies so that you do not have to enter your information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com, the supplier of access, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any event OPB collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then clear to the user of the site www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the site www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of O Petit BOnheur and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser, who would in turn be subject to the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Hypertext links

The www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of O Petit BONheur. However, O Petit BOnheur does not have the possibility of verifying the content of sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.
Intellectual property

Domaine O Petit Bonheur is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: O Petit BOnheur
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED

Use of the site https://www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the https://www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. Interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Domaine O Petit Bonheur, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The https://www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com site is updated regularly by Nathalie Bacqué. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED

The purpose of the www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com site is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

Nathalie Bacqué ensures that you receive as precise information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by them or by third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.OPetitBOnheur-bearn.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.